2018 U15 Girl's State Championships (Division 1)

Hervey Bay

23 - 26 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-11-20 01:57:38

BRIS1
GLDCST
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
MACK
IPSWICH
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TOOWOO
FRASER
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
CAIRNS
TWEED
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
BRIS2
SUN
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TOWNS
ROCK
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
MACK
BRIS1
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
TWEED
TOOWOO
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
GLDCST
BRIS2
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
CAIRNS
ROCK
14 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool B
FRASER
TOWNS
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
SUN
IPSWICH
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TOWNS
CAIRNS
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool B
FRASER
TWEED
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
SUN
MACK
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
BRIS2
BRIS1
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
ROCK
TOOWOO
0 - 9 (0 - 3)
Pool B
IPSWICH
GLDCST
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TWEED
TOWNS
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool B
BRIS1
SUN
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
IPSWICH
BRIS2
0 - 0
Pool A
ROCK
FRASER
0 - 13 (0 - 10)
Pool B
TOOWOO
CAIRNS
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
GLDCST
MACK
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TWEED
ROCK
13 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
BRIS1
IPSWICH
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
GLDCST
SUN
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
CAIRNS
FRASER
1 - 5 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TOOWOO
TOWNS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MACK
BRIS2
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TWEED
SUN
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
X-Over
GLDCST
ROCK
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
X-Over
TOOWOO
IPSWICH
0 - 0
X-Over
BRIS2
TOWNS
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
X-Over
BRIS1
CAIRNS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Semi Final
FRASER
MACK
0 - 0
Semi Final
BRIS2
TOOWOO
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pos 5 & 6
BRIS1
MACK
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pos 3 & 4
TOWNS
IPSWICH
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pos 7 & 8
GLDCST
TWEED
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pos 9 & 10
ROCK
SUN
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pos 11 & 12
CAIRNS
FRASER
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Brisbane 1 5 5 0 0 15 15
2 Mackay 5 3 0 2 2 9
3 Brisbane 2 5 2 2 1 2 8
4 Ipswich 1 5 1 2 2 -1 5
5 Gold Coast 1 5 1 2 2 -4 5
6 Sunshine Coast 1 5 0 0 5 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Fraser Coast 1 5 5 0 0 27 15
2 Cairns 1 5 4 0 1 18 12
3 Toowoomba 1 5 3 0 2 8 9
4 Townsville 1 5 2 0 3 -5 6
5 Tweed Border 5 1 0 4 6 3
6 Rockhampton 5 0 0 5 -54 0
Matches
20 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:00 CAIRNS - FRASER Final 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1
11:45 GLDCST - TWEED Pos 9 & 10 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Grass 2
11:45 ROCK - SUN Pos 11 & 12 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Turf 1
10:30 TOWNS - IPSWICH Pos 7 & 8 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Grass 3
09:15 BRIS1 - MACK Pos 3 & 4 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Turf 1
08:00 BRIS2 - TOOWOO Pos 5 & 6 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CALLUM-SANDERS Hannah FRASER 8 1 0 9
DELDOT Lauren BRIS1 8 1 0 9
MORRISSEY Jasmin TWEED 7 2 0 9
KENNY Madeline FRASER 6 1 0 7
COLWILL Claire MACK 1 5 0 6
COCHRAN Sarah CAIRNS 2 3 0 5
SHULTZ Jayde TWEED 2 3 0 5
TIPPET Faith CAIRNS 4 1 0 5
ATKINSON Shaylee CAIRNS 2 1 1 4
BUCH Ella TWEED 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Fraser Coast 1 FRASER 22 10 0 32
Cairns 1 CAIRNS 18 9 1 28
Tweed Border TWEED 17 8 0 25
Brisbane 1 BRIS1 15 6 0 21
Toowoomba 1 TOOWOO 11 8 0 19
Brisbane 2 BRIS2 7 4 0 11
Sunshine Coast 1 SUN 8 3 0 11
Townsville 1 TOWNS 7 3 1 11
Gold Coast 1 GLDCST 6 4 0 10
Mackay MACK 4 5 0 9
Ipswich 1 IPSWICH 4 2 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Brisbane 2 BRIS2
Tweed Border TWEED
Toowoomba 1 TOOWOO
Gold Coast 1 GLDCST
Mackay MACK
Brisbane 1 BRIS1
Cairns 1 CAIRNS
Rockhampton ROCK
Ipswich 1 IPSWICH
Fraser Coast 1 FRASER
Townsville 1 TOWNS
Sunshine Coast 1 SUN
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer CALLUM-SANDERS Hannah Fraser Coast 1
Leading Goalscorer DELDOT Lauren Brisbane 1
Leading Goalscorer MORRISSEY Jasmin Tweed Border

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 23 Sep 2018 08:00 BRIS1 v GLDCST (Pool A) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup BRIS1 Lineup GLDCST Statistics
5 23 Sep 2018 09:15 MACK v IPSWICH (Pool A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup MACK Lineup IPSWICH Statistics
6 23 Sep 2018 09:15 CAIRNS v TWEED (Pool B) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup CAIRNS Lineup TWEED Statistics
7 23 Sep 2018 09:15 TOOWOO v FRASER (Pool B) 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Grass 3 Report Lineup TOOWOO Lineup FRASER Statistics
9 23 Sep 2018 10:30 BRIS2 v SUN (Pool A) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup BRIS2 Lineup SUN Statistics
12 23 Sep 2018 11:45 TOWNS v ROCK (Pool B) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TOWNS Lineup ROCK Statistics
15 23 Sep 2018 13:00 TWEED v TOOWOO (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TWEED Lineup TOOWOO Statistics
16 23 Sep 2018 13:00 MACK v BRIS1 (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup MACK Lineup BRIS1 Statistics
19 23 Sep 2018 14:15 GLDCST v BRIS2 (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup GLDCST Lineup BRIS2 Statistics
22 23 Sep 2018 15:30 CAIRNS v ROCK (Pool B) 14 - 0 (8 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CAIRNS Lineup ROCK Statistics
26 23 Sep 2018 16:45 FRASER v TOWNS (Pool B) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup FRASER Lineup TOWNS Statistics
27 23 Sep 2018 18:00 SUN v IPSWICH (Pool A) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup SUN Lineup IPSWICH Statistics
28 24 Sep 2018 08:00 TOWNS v CAIRNS (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TOWNS Lineup CAIRNS Statistics
32 24 Sep 2018 09:15 FRASER v TWEED (Pool B) 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup FRASER Lineup TWEED Statistics
36 24 Sep 2018 10:30 SUN v MACK (Pool A) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup SUN Lineup MACK Statistics
37 24 Sep 2018 10:30 BRIS2 v BRIS1 (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup BRIS2 Lineup BRIS1 Statistics
39 24 Sep 2018 11:45 ROCK v TOOWOO (Pool B) 0 - 9 (0 - 3) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup ROCK Lineup TOOWOO Statistics
40 24 Sep 2018 11:45 IPSWICH v GLDCST (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup IPSWICH Lineup GLDCST Statistics
42 24 Sep 2018 13:00 TWEED v TOWNS (Pool B) 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TWEED Lineup TOWNS Statistics
46 24 Sep 2018 14:15 BRIS1 v SUN (Pool A) 6 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup BRIS1 Lineup SUN Statistics
49 24 Sep 2018 15:30 IPSWICH v BRIS2 (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup IPSWICH Lineup BRIS2 Statistics
51 24 Sep 2018 15:30 ROCK v FRASER (Pool B) 0 - 13 (0 - 10) Official Grass 3 Report Lineup ROCK Lineup FRASER Statistics
53 24 Sep 2018 16:45 TOOWOO v CAIRNS (Pool B) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TOOWOO Lineup CAIRNS Statistics
54 24 Sep 2018 18:00 GLDCST v MACK (Pool A) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup GLDCST Lineup MACK Statistics
55 25 Sep 2018 08:00 TWEED v ROCK (Pool B) 13 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TWEED Lineup ROCK Statistics
59 25 Sep 2018 09:15 BRIS1 v IPSWICH (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup BRIS1 Lineup IPSWICH Statistics
60 25 Sep 2018 09:15 GLDCST v SUN (Pool A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup GLDCST Lineup SUN Statistics
63 25 Sep 2018 10:30 CAIRNS v FRASER (Pool B) 1 - 5 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CAIRNS Lineup FRASER Statistics
64 25 Sep 2018 10:30 TOOWOO v TOWNS (Pool B) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup TOOWOO Lineup TOWNS Statistics
65 25 Sep 2018 10:30 MACK v BRIS2 (Pool A) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Grass 3 Report Lineup MACK Lineup BRIS2 Statistics
73 25 Sep 2018 14:15 GLDCST v ROCK (X-Over) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup GLDCST Lineup ROCK Statistics
74 25 Sep 2018 14:15 TWEED v SUN (X-Over) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Grass 3 Report Lineup TWEED Lineup SUN Statistics
76 25 Sep 2018 15:30 BRIS2 v TOWNS (X-Over) 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup BRIS2 Lineup TOWNS Statistics
77 25 Sep 2018 15:30 TOOWOO v IPSWICH (X-Over) 0 - 0 Official Grass 3 Report Lineup TOOWOO Lineup IPSWICH Statistics
79 25 Sep 2018 16:45 BRIS1 v CAIRNS (Semi Final) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup BRIS1 Lineup CAIRNS Statistics
80 25 Sep 2018 18:00 FRASER v MACK (Semi Final) 0 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup FRASER Lineup MACK Statistics
82 26 Sep 2018 08:00 BRIS2 v TOOWOO (Pos 5 & 6) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup BRIS2 Lineup TOOWOO Statistics
86 26 Sep 2018 09:15 BRIS1 v MACK (Pos 3 & 4) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup BRIS1 Lineup MACK Statistics
91 26 Sep 2018 10:30 TOWNS v IPSWICH (Pos 7 & 8) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Grass 3 Report Lineup TOWNS Lineup IPSWICH Statistics
92 26 Sep 2018 11:45 ROCK v SUN (Pos 11 & 12) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup ROCK Lineup SUN Statistics
93 26 Sep 2018 11:45 GLDCST v TWEED (Pos 9 & 10) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Grass 2 Report Lineup GLDCST Lineup TWEED Statistics
95 26 Sep 2018 13:00 CAIRNS v FRASER (Final) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CAIRNS Lineup FRASER Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 42 games played - September 26
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CALLUM-SANDERS Hannah Fraser Coast 1 8 1 0 9
DELDOT Lauren Brisbane 1 8 1 0 9
MORRISSEY Jasmin Tweed Border 7 2 0 9
KENNY Madeline Fraser Coast 1 6 1 0 7
COLWILL Claire Mackay 1 5 0 6
COCHRAN Sarah Cairns 1 2 3 0 5
SHULTZ Jayde Tweed Border 2 3 0 5
TIPPET Faith Cairns 1 4 1 0 5
ATKINSON Shaylee Cairns 1 2 1 1 4
BUCH Ella Tweed Border 4 0 0 4
FRASER Phoebe Fraser Coast 1 2 2 0 4
GLOVER Sophie Cairns 1 2 2 0 4
HAUG Carmen Cairns 1 4 0 0 4
HEIJNEMAN Christine Townsville 1 4 0 0 4
HERMANN Mekensie Toowoomba 1 1 3 0 4
HORTON Freya Brisbane 2 2 2 0 4
MAHONY Ailish Gold Coast 1 2 2 0 4
BAKER Chelsea Sunshine Coast 1 2 1 0 3
CARTER Peppa Toowoomba 1 2 1 0 3
ELLIS Emily Brisbane 2 2 1 0 3
FREE Lauren Brisbane 2 3 0 0 3
GRIFFIN Andie Fraser Coast 1 0 3 0 3
HENARE Tess Toowoomba 1 0 3 0 3
JONES Tia Townsville 1 2 1 0 3
KRETZERS Zoe Sunshine Coast 1 2 1 0 3
LANCASTER Shay Sunshine Coast 1 2 1 0 3
MORGAN Amelia Brisbane 1 0 3 0 3
RAMSAY Jane Brisbane 1 3 0 0 3
ROGERS Ella Toowoomba 1 3 0 0 3
TEVANT Annelyse Fraser Coast 1 1 2 0 3
THAGGARD Vada Fraser Coast 1 3 0 0 3
TRAPP Savannah Toowoomba 1 3 0 0 3
CHUBB Olivia Ipswich 1 1 1 0 2
HARRIS Stella Brisbane 1 1 1 0 2
HILL Teagan Gold Coast 1 1 1 0 2
HODGE Mia Cairns 1 1 1 0 2
JAMIESON Jude Tweed Border 2 0 0 2
LAYBUTT Fiona Tweed Border 0 2 0 2
MCARTHUR Liv Cairns 1 1 1 0 2
MCMANUS Olivia Brisbane 1 1 1 0 2
PARISON Kasey Townsville 1 0 1 1 2
ROBERTS Kaja Ipswich 1 1 1 0 2
SMALL Katie Gold Coast 1 1 1 0 2
WALLACE Jessica Toowoomba 1 1 1 0 2
ATKINS Hayley Mackay 1 0 0 1
BARBER Renee Cairns 1 1 0 0 1
BELLINGHAM Emma Fraser Coast 1 1 0 0 1
CONNOR Xuan Toowoomba 1 1 0 0 1
ELLA Trinity Tweed Border 1 0 0 1
ELMER Beth Fraser Coast 1 0 1 0 1
ELMER Rose Fraser Coast 1 1 0 0 1
FEARON Hanae Sunshine Coast 1 1 0 0 1
GOWEN Greta Sunshine Coast 1 1 0 0 1
GRIEVE Hayley Ipswich 1 1 0 0 1
HOWARD Lucy Brisbane 1 1 0 0 1
JOHNSTON Annie Townsville 1 1 0 0 1
JONES Tori Tweed Border 0 1 0 1
LINGARD Phoebe Brisbane 1 1 0 0 1
MARSHALL Tahnee Townsville 1 0 1 0 1
MATHISON Camryn Gold Coast 1 1 0 0 1
MILLER Caitlin Gold Coast 1 1 0 0 1
NICHOLLS Jessi Ipswich 1 1 0 0 1
O'BRIEN Olivia Brisbane 2 0 1 0 1
SEIVERS Ashleigh Cairns 1 1 0 0 1
SPARK Paige Mackay 1 0 0 1
STERNE Charlotte Tweed Border 1 0 0 1
WILLACY Shellynah Mackay 1 0 0 1
    119 62 2 183
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Brisbane 2 BRIS2
Tweed Border TWEED
Toowoomba 1 TOOWOO
Gold Coast 1 GLDCST
Mackay MACK
Brisbane 1 BRIS1
Cairns 1 CAIRNS
Rockhampton ROCK
Ipswich 1 IPSWICH
Fraser Coast 1 FRASER
Townsville 1 TOWNS
Sunshine Coast 1 SUN
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 42 games played - September 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Brisbane 1 5 5 0 0 17 2 15 15
2 Mackay 5 3 0 2 8 6 2 9
3 Brisbane 2 5 2 2 1 7 5 2 8
4 Ipswich 1 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5
5 Gold Coast 1 5 1 2 2 5 9 -4 5
6 Sunshine Coast 1 5 0 0 5 5 19 -14 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 42 games played - September 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Fraser Coast 1 5 5 0 0 31 4 27 15
2 Cairns 1 5 4 0 1 25 7 18 12
3 Toowoomba 1 5 3 0 2 17 9 8 9
4 Townsville 1 5 2 0 3 9 14 -5 6
5 Tweed Border 5 1 0 4 19 13 6 3
6 Rockhampton 5 0 0 5 0 54 -54 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BENNETT Lesley AUS
Technical Manager FECHNER Karen AUS
Technical Officer DEAKIN Jeffrey AUS
Judge BEARDMORE Shelley AUS
Judge BELL Danielle AUS
Judge BOSEL Colleen AUS
Judge CRIDDLE Teagan AUS
Judge FREDRICKSEN Mary AUS
Judge GORGE Juanita AUS
Judge GROVES Angela AUS
Judge HYAM Vicki AUS
Judge KRAMER Leanne AUS
Judge LAWLER Aileen AUS
Judge McNAMARA Megan AUS
Judge MEGO Gina AUS
Judge MILES Anne AUS
Judge MILLER Craig AUS
Judge PROCTOR Anne AUS
Judge REEVES Glynn AUS
Judge SPARK Angela AUS
Judge SPRY Samantha AUS
Judge SYSTA Bernadette AUS
Umpires Manager LEONARD Tara AUS
Umpire ADDISON Brooke AUS
Umpire ANNISON Georgia AUS
Umpire ASNICAR Jessica AUS
Umpire BALFOUR Zack AUS
Umpire BRODIE Gavin AUS
Umpire DANSIE David AUS
Umpire DAVIE Gabriella AUS
Umpire DAWES Nicholas AUS
Umpire DOUMA Jayden AUS
Umpire GADDES Georgia AUS
Umpire GLEESON Dylan AUS
Umpire GOUGH Zali AUS
Umpire HARBEN Holly AUS
Umpire HARTOG Isobel AUS
Umpire HOLLIS Tyler AUS
Umpire JEFFERIES Flynn AUS
Umpire KINSHELA Jade AUS
Umpire KRONING Ryley AUS
Umpire PARKER Claire AUS
Umpire PARONELLA Lyta AUS
Umpire POMERENKE Lachlan AUS
Umpire SCAYSBROOK Chloe AUS
Umpire SCHILLER Kloe AUS
Umpire SHEPPARD Sydnee AUS
Umpire SPRY Ashley AUS
Umpire STEWART Keagan AUS
Umpire WILKINSON Tia AUS
Umpire WOODALL Lachlan AUS
Appointments
Locations

Hervey Bay Hockey Association

187 Tavistock St, Torquay QLD 4655, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-23 12 12 / 12 / 12
2018-09-24 12 12 / 12 / 12
2018-09-25 12 12 / 12 / 12
2018-09-26 6 6 / 6 / 6