Search
Bookmarks
Competition Listing
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
No results
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 1)
7 - 10 Jul 2019 Toowoomba U13 Mens Hockey Queensland State Championships 42
2019 U13 Girl's State Championships (Division 1)
7 - 10 Jul 2019 Cairns U13 Womens Hockey Queensland State Championships 42
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 2)
7 - 10 Jul 2019 Toowoomba U13 Mens Hockey Queensland State Championships 25
2019 U13 Girl's State Championships (Division 2)
7 - 10 Jul 2019 Cairns U13 Womens Hockey Queensland State Championships 25
2019 U18 Men's State Championships (Division 1)
30 Jun - 2 Jul 2019 Townsville Under 18 Mens Hockey Queensland State Championships 25
2019 U18 Women's State Championships (Division 1)
30 Jun - 2 Jul 2019 Murwillumbah Under 18 Womens Hockey Queensland State Championships 25
2019 U18 Men's State Championships (Division 2)
30 Jun - 2 Jul 2019 Townsville Under 18 Mens Hockey Queensland State Championships 13
2019 U18 Women's State Championships (Division 2)
30 Jun - 2 Jul 2019 Murwillumbah Under 18 Womens Hockey Queensland State Championships 25
2019 Women's Masters State Championship (Division 1)
7 - 9 Jun 2019 Mackay Senior Womens Hockey Queensland State Championships 20
2019 Women's Masters State Championship (Division 2)
7 - 9 Jun 2019 Mackay Senior Womens Hockey Queensland State Championships 20
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
No results
All Matches
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 1) 10 Jul 2019 12:50 BRIS1 - GLDCST Final 3 - 1 Official Turf 1
2019 U13 Girl's State Championships (Division 1) 10 Jul 2019 12:50 BRIS1 - TOOWOO1 Final 5 - 0 Official Turf 1
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 2) 10 Jul 2019 11:30 CAIRNS2 - MISA Pos 5/6 0 - 0 Official Grass 4
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 2) 10 Jul 2019 11:30 BRIS2 - GLADSTONE Final 1 - 4 Official Turf 1
2019 U13 Girl's State Championships (Division 1) 10 Jul 2019 11:30 TWEED1 - CAIRNS1 Pos 3/4 0 - 0 Official Turf 2
2019 U13 Girl's State Championships (Division 2) 10 Jul 2019 11:30 BRIS4 - GLADSTONE Pos 5/6 4 - 0 Official Grass 1
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 1) 10 Jul 2019 10:10 FRASER - SUN Pos 5/6 0 - 3 Official Turf 2
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 1) 10 Jul 2019 10:10 MACK1 - TOOWOO1 Pos 3/4 3 - 1 Official Turf 1
2019 U13 Girl's State Championships (Division 2) 10 Jul 2019 10:10 ROCK - BRIS3 Final 2 - 0 Official Turf 1
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 2) 10 Jul 2019 10:10 GYMPIE - BRIS3 Pos 3/4 2 - 0 Official Grass 4
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2019 U13 Girl's State Championships (Division 2)

Cairns

Local Time 2019-07-16 18:23:53

Matches
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
10 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:30 BRIS4 - GLADSTONE Pos 5/6 4 - 0 Official Grass 1
10:10 ROCK - BRIS3 Final 2 - 0 Official Turf 1
08:50 CAIRNS2 - BUNDA Pos 3/4 0 - 0 Official Turf 2
07:30 GLADSTONE - TOOWOO2 Pos 7 0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO) Official Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Rockhampton 6 6 0 0 20 18
2 Brisbane 3 6 5 0 1 6 15
3 Cairns 2 6 3 1 2 4 10
4 Bundaberg 6 3 0 3 1 9
5 Brisbane 4 6 2 1 3 5 7
6 Gladstone 6 1 0 5 -15 3
7 Toowoomba 2 6 0 0 6 -21 0
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VIDLER Taylah ROCK 1 4 0 5
BOLAND Zoe BRIS4 1 3 0 4
DUKE Storm ROCK 0 4 0 4
KENDALL Hailey BUNDA 4 0 0 4
JAMES Shanelle ROCK 1 2 0 3
MCAULIFFE Grace BRIS4 1 2 0 3
NAIR Anika BRIS4 3 0 0 3
WRIGHT Georgia ROCK 0 3 0 3
COGLAN Eadie CAIRNS2 0 2 0 2
FERGUSON Grace BUNDA 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Rockhampton ROCK 9 13 0 22
Brisbane 4 BRIS4 9 5 0 14
Brisbane 3 BRIS3 6 4 0 10
Bundaberg BUNDA 5 2 0 7
Cairns 2 CAIRNS2 2 4 0 6
Gladstone GLADSTONE 1 0 0 1
Toowoomba 2 TOOWOO2 1 0 0 1
2019 U13 Boy's State Championships (Division 1)

Toowoomba

Local Time 2019-07-16 18:23:54

Matches
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
10 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:50 BRIS1 - GLDCST Final 3 - 1 Official Turf 1
10:10 FRASER - SUN Pos 5/6 0 - 3 Official Turf 2
10:10 MACK1 - TOOWOO1 Pos 3/4 3 - 1 Official Turf 1
08:50 BUNDA - TWEED Pos 11/12 1 - 2 Official Turf 1
08:50 ROCK1 - TOWNS Pos 9/10 1 - 0 Official Grass 4
08:50 CAIRNS1 - IPSWICH1 Pos 7/8 2 - 1 Official Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mackay 1 5 4 1 0 18 13
2 Toowoomba 1 5 4 0 1 16 12
3 Fraser Coast 5 2 2 1 6 8
4 Ipswich 1 5 2 1 2 -1 7
5 Bundaberg 5 1 0 4 -22 3
6 Tweed Border 5 0 0 5 -17 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Gold Coast 5 4 1 0 12 13
2 Brisbane 1 5 3 2 0 5 11
3 Sunshine Coast 5 1 3 1 0 6
4 Cairns 1 5 1 1 3 -1 4
5 Townsville 5 1 1 3 -7 4
6 Rockhampton 1 5 1 0 4 -9 3
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DAVIES Lachlan MACK1 7 4 0 11
HALE Cody BRIS1 8 2 0 10
HASSUM Lennox GLDCST 3 6 0 9
MACKENZIE Cooper ROCK1 1 8 0 9
SIPPEL Joseph TOOWOO1 5 2 0 7
MONTGOMERY Max SUN 2 2 1 5
MORGAN Jack MACK1 4 1 0 5
TAYLOR Owen FRASER 4 1 0 5
BENNEY Kaleb GLDCST 3 1 0 4
DAVIS Thomas TOOWOO1 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mackay 1 MACK1 14 10 1 25
Toowoomba 1 TOOWOO1 18 6 0 24
Brisbane 1 BRIS1 14 8 0 22
Gold Coast GLDCST 8 14 0 22
Fraser Coast FRASER 10 5 0 15
Rockhampton 1 ROCK1 3 9 0 12
Sunshine Coast SUN 6 4 1 11
Cairns 1 CAIRNS1 5 4 0 9
Ipswich 1 IPSWICH1 3 5 0 8
Townsville TOWNS 3 3 0 6
Tweed Border TWEED 3 2 0 5
Bundaberg BUNDA 3 1 0 4